5086 Golfview Ct Delray Beach, FL 33484
Boca Delray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,698 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5086 Golfview Ct, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $272,425, approximately $210 per square foot. 5086 Golfview Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Dworkin Renee and Dworkin Renee Sandra
Bought by
Dworkin Renne Sandra and Renee Sandra Dworkin Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Carter James H and Carter Jill M
Bought by
Dworkin Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,920
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Michaels Jill M and Carter Jill M
Bought by
Carter James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Littman Shirley M
Bought by
Michaels Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dworkin Renne Sandra | -- | Attorney | |