$420,000
$15K PRICE DROP

5086 Marble St Grant-Valkaria, FL 32949

Estimated payment $2,779/month

Total Views 6,240
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,626 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Crystal Bay! This gated community features a resort style pool, fitness center, and dog park located in the quiet town of Grant. Recently built in 2023, this beautiful two story home is perfect for multi generational living and features a bedroom and bonus room on the first floor with all other bedrooms and separate loft/living area on the second floor. The backyard has been upgraded with an oversized paver patio and has a beautiful lake view. Split floorplan with all bedrooms being generous in size giving ample space for everyone. Excellent location close to all shopping, US-1, Publix and 30 minutes from the beach.

Listing Agent

Ian Liddon

Real Broker LLC License #3399673 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,299

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $97 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,626 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-38-03-50-0000j.0-0011.00

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,299

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Reso View: Pond
  • Reso Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Crystal Bay Phase Two
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to Crystal Bay! This gated community features a resort style pool, fitness center, and dog park located in the quiet town of Grant. Recently built in 2023, this beautiful two story home is perfect for multi generational living and features a bedroom and bonus room on the first floor with all other bedrooms and separate loft/living area on the second floor. The backyard has been upgraded with an oversized paver patio and has a beautiful lake view. Split floorplan with all bedrooms being generous in size giving ample space for everyone. Excellent location close to all shopping, US-1, Publix and 30 minutes from the beach.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 292.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CRYSTAL BAY PHASE TWO
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Stone

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30-38-03-50-0000j.0-0011.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5299.34

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,912 $345,770 -- --
2024 $666 $336,030 -- --
2023 $666 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2022 $77 $5,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $160 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $425,000 -0.5% $162 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $427,000 -0.5% $163 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $429,000 -1.4% $163 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $435,000 +3.6% $166 / Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Sold $419,990 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $419,990 -3.0% $161 / Sq Ft
09/30/2023 09/30/23 Price Changed $433,065 +1.2% $166 / Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Price Changed $428,065 +1.2% $165 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Sale $423,065 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $419,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,382 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1067460

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-38-03-50-0000J.0-0011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.