NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5086 S 2500 W Roy, UT 84067

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $430,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5086 S 2500 W, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $420,041, approximately $213 per square foot. 5086 S 2500 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Roy Junior High School, and Roy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Brice Hunt Billy Richard and Bet Alexandra
Bought by
Tomes Preston
Current Estimated Value
$420,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,854
Outstanding Balance
$356,318
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,723

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Miller Alex
Bought by
Bruce Hunt Billy Richard and Hunt Alexander Bethany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,095
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Torres Jose S and Torres Monica A
Bought by
Miller Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,778
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Slater Marilyn Barrett
Bought by
Torres Ii Jose S and Torres Monica A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tomes Preston -- Title Guarantee
Bruce Hunt Billy Richard -- Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc
Miller Alex -- Real Advantage Title Ins
Torres Ii Jose S -- Cottonwood Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tomes Preston $388,854
Previous Owner Bruce Hunt Billy Richard $271,095
Previous Owner Miller Alex $250,778
Previous Owner Torres Ii Jose S $167,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,567 $406,088 $118,613 $287,475
2024 $2,437 $212,849 $65,237 $147,612
2023 $2,369 $207,350 $62,578 $144,772
2022 $2,589 $235,400 $57,284 $178,116
2021 $2,004 $297,000 $69,380 $227,620
2020 $1,795 $243,000 $69,380 $173,620
2019 $1,855 $238,000 $39,503 $198,497
2018 $1,699 $204,000 $36,539 $167,461
2017 $234 $176,000 $36,539 $139,461
2016 $188 $91,491 $18,871 $72,620
2015 $1,352 $82,568 $18,871 $63,697
2014 $1,358 $82,136 $16,015 $66,121
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.