5089 Chantilly Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delhi Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5089 Chantilly Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $254,581, approximately $150 per square foot. 5089 Chantilly Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Rosenberger Gerry and Barnhill Gerry
Bought by
Rosenberger Gerry and Barnhill Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Barnhill Gerry and Rosenberger Gerry
Bought by
Rosenberger Gerry and Rosenberer Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Foster James and Foster Helena
Bought by
Barnhill Gerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Fehring Richard A and Fehring Michelle A
Bought by
Foster James and Foster Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Fehring Deborah J and Zachritz Deborah J
Bought by
Fehring Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberger Gerry | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenberger Gerry | -- | Attorey | |
| Barnhill Gerry | $142,000 | First Title Agency | |
| Foster James | $99,000 | -- | |
| Fehring Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster James | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $73,536 | $10,742 | $62,794 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $73,536 | $10,742 | $62,794 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $73,536 | $10,742 | $62,794 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $48,042 | $9,342 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $48,042 | $9,342 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $48,042 | $9,342 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $39,379 | $7,658 | $31,721 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $39,379 | $7,658 | $31,721 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $39,379 | $7,658 | $31,721 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $39,652 | $8,082 | $31,570 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $39,652 | $8,082 | $31,570 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $39,652 | $8,082 | $31,570 |
| 2013 | $2,688 | $41,742 | $8,509 | $33,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map