5089 Plainview Rd Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $101,062 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5089 Plainview Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $137,021, approximately $128 per square foot. 5089 Plainview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Plainview Primary School, Plainview Intermediate School, and Plainview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
State Of Oklahoma
Bought by
Hankins Stephen Scott and Hankins Jennifer Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Innis Fred An Ellen
Bought by
Kay Eldon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankins Stephen Scott | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Kay Eldon | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $4,168 | $4,141 | $27 |
| 2024 | $362 | $3,969 | $3,944 | $25 |
| 2023 | $345 | $3,780 | $3,728 | $52 |
| 2022 | $325 | $3,600 | $2,400 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $132 | $1,420 | $1,378 | $42 |
| 2020 | $127 | $1,352 | $1,312 | $40 |