Listed by Better Properties Solutions, Bought with Coldwell Banker Danforth
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

509 19th Ave Milton, WA 98354

Estimated Value: $627,000 - $764,879

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,328 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2024

Last sale price $690,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,324 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this exceptional home nestled in the heart of Milton that is located on a dead-end road. This stunning residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, office (could be a 4th bed), dining room and a living room with a pellet stove that creates a cozy and inviting atmosphere. There is a large two car garage with shop space to handle all of your projects. This a perfect home in a awesome location with easy access to freeways, shopping, dining and schools. Call today to schedule a private tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Reid

Better Properties Solutions License #78060 Listed on: 08/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Teeter

Coldwell Banker Danforth License #21007944

Coldwell Banker Danforth

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2277762

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 24,452 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,223

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 2.5
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2328
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Show and Sell
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2277762?w=Consumer&agent=43283
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tile, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Living Area: 2328
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2328
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Secluded
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Wood
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6000000358
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5613
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24452
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,RV Parking,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Pellet

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7223

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Pellet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-15.34%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$697,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,220
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$512,027
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,193

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-15.34%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$512,027
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,193

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shemereko John -- Rainier Title
Shemereko Timofey $690,000 Rainier Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shemereko Timofey $517,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $690,000 -11.0% $296 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Price Changed $774,950 -3.0% $333 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $799,000 -2.0% $343 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $815,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,223 $696,600 $333,100 $363,500
2024 $7,223 $744,400 $278,400 $466,000
2023 $7,223 $722,500 $269,600 $452,900
2022 $7,239 $681,900 $287,300 $394,600
2021 $7,109 $538,300 $206,200 $332,100
2019 $5,836 $498,100 $171,700 $326,400
2018 $5,358 $458,300 $153,900 $304,400
2017 $4,534 $421,000 $128,000 $293,000
2016 $3,889 $324,600 $97,200 $227,400
2014 $3,503 $303,500 $87,500 $216,000
2013 $3,503 $273,000 $75,300 $197,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2277762

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 600000-0358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.