509 35th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Shadow Wood-Shadow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $1,139,271
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 35th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $884,636, approximately $405 per square foot. 509 35th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Raan Jareb W and Raan Elizabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,329
Outstanding Balance
$197,104
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Development Co Llc
Bought by
Heritage Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raan Jareb W | $531,829 | Title Co | |
| Heritage Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raan Jareb W | $289,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,597 | $367,500 | $54,350 | $313,150 |
| 2024 | $11,458 | $362,400 | $54,350 | $308,050 |
| 2023 | $11,752 | $338,400 | $54,350 | $284,050 |
| 2022 | $11,396 | $315,450 | $54,350 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $11,194 | $299,550 | $49,400 | $250,150 |
| 2020 | $10,983 | $295,900 | $49,400 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $10,853 | $285,850 | $44,450 | $241,400 |
| 2018 | $10,817 | $290,800 | $44,450 | $246,350 |
| 2017 | $10,701 | $293,350 | $44,450 | $248,900 |
| 2016 | $9,827 | $287,600 | $44,450 | $243,150 |
| 2015 | $10,239 | $280,400 | $26,750 | $253,650 |
| 2014 | $8,083 | $262,050 | $26,750 | $235,300 |
| 2013 | $7,875 | $175,850 | $26,750 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map