509 3rd Ct Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $184,064 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 3rd Ct, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $202,766. 509 3rd Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $55,530 | $11,450 | $44,080 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $52,480 | $10,820 | $41,660 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $47,150 | $9,720 | $37,430 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $44,320 | $9,140 | $35,180 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $42,170 | $8,700 | $33,470 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $41,590 | $8,580 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $40,100 | $8,270 | $31,830 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $38,560 | $7,950 | $30,610 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $37,730 | $7,780 | $29,950 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $37,100 | $7,650 | $29,450 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $36,660 | $7,560 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $42,790 | $7,300 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $3,131 | $42,320 | $7,220 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map