509 4th Ave Lankin, ND 58250
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $92,235
About This Home
This home is located at 509 4th Ave, Lankin, ND 58250 and is currently estimated at $79,059. 509 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fordville-Lankin Elementary School and Fordville-Lankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Sanford James R
Bought by
Sticha Devin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sticha Devin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $7,000 | $700 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $208 | $7,000 | $700 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $233 | $7,565 | $700 | $6,865 |
| 2022 | $223 | $7,565 | $700 | $6,865 |
| 2021 | $211 | $7,565 | $700 | $6,865 |
| 2020 | $219 | $7,565 | $700 | $6,865 |
| 2019 | $218 | $675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $289 | $914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $251 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map