509 51st St SW Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,016 - $668,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 51st St SW, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $617,004, approximately $467 per square foot. 509 51st St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Henry Garth
Bought by
Garth Henry Living Trust and Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garth Henry Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,392 | $557,700 | $412,000 | $145,700 |
| 2025 | $4,241 | $503,800 | $365,000 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $493,800 | $355,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $530,700 | $360,000 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $413,700 | $269,000 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $343,400 | $215,000 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $327,700 | $207,000 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $289,600 | $177,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $249,500 | $146,000 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $237,600 | $122,000 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $204,400 | $105,000 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $163,600 | $82,000 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map