509 Birch St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $67,705 - $95,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Birch St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $85,926, approximately $109 per square foot. 509 Birch St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Bought by
Stracener
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Bought by
Kersey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Bought by
Cargile Rodger H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Cargile Rodger H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stracener | $37,000 | -- | |
| Kersey | $25,000 | -- | |
| Cargile Rodger H | -- | -- | |
| Cargile Rodger H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $6,040 | $1,400 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $245 | $6,040 | $1,400 | $4,640 |
| 2023 | $245 | $6,040 | $1,400 | $4,640 |
| 2022 | $245 | $6,040 | $1,400 | $4,640 |
| 2021 | $245 | $6,040 | $1,400 | $4,640 |
| 2020 | $232 | $5,710 | $1,790 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $232 | $5,710 | $1,790 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $232 | $5,710 | $1,790 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $232 | $5,710 | $1,790 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | $232 | $5,710 | $1,790 | $3,920 |
| 2015 | $222 | $5,470 | $1,580 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | $222 | $5,470 | $1,580 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map