509 Brewer Dr Unit 511 Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $342,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Brewer Dr Unit 511, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $316,613, approximately $94 per square foot. 509 Brewer Dr Unit 511 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Jco Properties Llc
Bought by
Husley Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,694
Outstanding Balance
$145,989
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husley Joshua A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husley Joshua A | $164,694 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $30,799 | $3,306 | $27,493 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $28,006 | $3,306 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $28,006 | $3,306 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $25,935 | $3,306 | $22,629 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $25,935 | $3,306 | $22,629 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $24,008 | $3,306 | $20,702 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $24,008 | $3,306 | $20,702 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $22,230 | $3,306 | $18,924 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $22,230 | $3,306 | $18,924 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $22,230 | $3,306 | $18,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,230 | $3,306 | $18,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map