509 Broadway Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Broadway, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $749,104, approximately $322 per square foot. 509 Broadway is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Lassiter Betty
Bought by
Rohr-Pettet Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,904
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohr-Pettet Kim | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohr-Pettet Kim | $21,500 | |
| Open | Rohr-Pettet Kim | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Rohr-Pettet Kim | $145,000 |