509 Cecil Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $403,270 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Cecil Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $416,318, approximately $219 per square foot. 509 Cecil Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Watson Mark Wayne and Watson Betty
Bought by
Brenegan Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,305
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$346,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenegan Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenegan Bruce | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $320,000 | $100,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $320,000 | $100,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $313,000 | $100,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $282,113 | $55,000 | $227,113 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $240,000 | $55,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $240,000 | $55,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $226,270 | $50,000 | $176,270 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $238,267 | $40,000 | $198,267 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $208,601 | $40,000 | $168,601 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $170,000 | $21,100 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $185,700 | $21,100 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map