509 Chestnut St Dalzell, IL 61320
Estimated Value: $74,359 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Chestnut St, Dalzell, IL 61320 and is currently estimated at $110,090. 509 Chestnut St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Dalzell Grade School, Hall High School, and Saint Bede Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Trump Amanda Jo and Davis Amanda
Bought by
Davis Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Denise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $21,250 | $5,153 | $16,097 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $19,575 | $4,747 | $14,828 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $18,356 | $4,451 | $13,905 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $16,932 | $4,106 | $12,826 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $15,983 | $3,876 | $12,107 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $15,344 | $3,721 | $11,623 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $15,013 | $3,641 | $11,372 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $14,621 | $3,546 | $11,075 |
| 2017 | $981 | $14,319 | $3,473 | $10,846 |
| 2016 | $989 | $14,207 | $3,446 | $10,761 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,799 | $0 | $10,799 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,257 | $3,458 | $10,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,885 | $3,610 | $11,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map