509 Cooper St Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $115,970 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Cooper St, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $149,243, approximately $92 per square foot. 509 Cooper St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Brown Charles
Bought by
Brown Milton R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
A & L Management Llc
Bought by
Brown Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Milton R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Brown Charles | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $84,100 | $10,000 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $695 | $84,100 | $10,000 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $338 | $84,100 | $10,000 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $592 | $84,100 | $10,000 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $528 | $84,100 | $10,000 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $517 | $73,700 | $6,000 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $533 | $73,700 | $6,000 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $538 | $73,700 | $6,000 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $507 | $73,700 | $6,000 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $520 | $75,800 | $3,400 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $75,800 | $3,400 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $3,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map