Estimated Value: $404,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,397
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Crawfish Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $434,959, approximately $128 per square foot. 509 Crawfish Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Mclean Bruce J and Mclean Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Burgess James E and Burgess Cynthia R
Bought by
Stone Financing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Bruce J | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Financing Llc | $109,788 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclean Bruce J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,529 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $10,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $258,200 | $31,500 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $9,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map