509 David Davis Dr Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $205,160 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 David Davis Dr, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $230,290, approximately $174 per square foot. 509 David Davis Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Hoehn Sheila K
Bought by
Lee Darlene Robison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Darlene Robison | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $188,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $170,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $155,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $141,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $134,990 | $12,970 | $122,020 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $116,750 | $12,380 | $104,370 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $107,980 | $11,800 | $96,180 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $101,760 | $11,210 | $90,550 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $96,310 | $10,730 | $85,580 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $89,240 | $10,430 | $78,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map