509 E 13th St Cincinnati, OH 45202
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E 13th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202. 509 E 13th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,582 | $103,394 | $32,848 | $70,546 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $103,394 | $32,848 | $70,546 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $57,653 | $15,152 | $42,501 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $57,653 | $15,152 | $42,501 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $57,653 | $15,152 | $42,501 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $46,120 | $12,121 | $33,999 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $46,120 | $12,121 | $33,999 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $46,120 | $12,121 | $33,999 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $13,255 | $5,324 | $7,931 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $13,255 | $5,324 | $7,931 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $13,255 | $5,324 | $7,931 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $13,125 | $5,271 | $7,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map