509 E 16th St Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $239,590 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E 16th St, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $264,148, approximately $128 per square foot. 509 E 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Feltman Dorothy
Bought by
Dorothy Feltman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1975
Sold by
Gillum Frank and Gillum Edna
Bought by
Feltman Donald and Feltman Dorthy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy Feltman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Feltman Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $25,981 | $2,790 | $23,191 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $25,345 | $2,790 | $22,555 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $14,065 | $2,790 | $11,275 |
| 2022 | $387 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $388 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $388 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $342 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2018 | $408 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2017 | $405 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2016 | $412 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2015 | $375 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
| 2014 | $394 | $5,041 | $661 | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map