H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Henry Pena
Kingsland Properties
(210) 349-3780
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $129,000
Older home on corner lot with great possibilities with a little TLC. Great location in town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kingsland Properties License #0194336 Listed on: 02/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Angelia Evans
Small Town Realty License #0577201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Display Electro Graphic Corp | -- | Texas Country Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2017 02/18/17 | For Sale | $39,995 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $86,960 | $17,820 | $69,140 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $88,090 | $17,280 | $70,810 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $75,410 | $6,750 | $68,660 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $45,210 | $6,750 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $45,210 | $6,750 | $38,460 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $45,210 | $6,750 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $43,170 | $6,750 | $36,420 |
| 2018 | $989 | $37,280 | $6,750 | $30,530 |
| 2017 | $498 | $18,530 | $1,620 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $537 | $19,990 | $2,210 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,990 | $2,210 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,990 | $2,210 | $17,780 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Henry Pena
Kingsland Properties
(210) 349-3780
18 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Angelia Evans
Small Town Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 33551827
APN: 18735
Ask me questions while you tour the home.