509 E Austin St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $225,824 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Austin St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $264,206, approximately $207 per square foot. 509 E Austin St is a home with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Moreno Olivia Ann and Rodriguez Olivia
Bought by
Remley Martha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remley Martha S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $278,090 | $54,260 | $223,830 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $280,430 | $54,260 | $226,170 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $275,700 | $26,967 | $248,733 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $245,870 | $26,850 | $219,020 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $56,260 | $26,410 | $29,850 |
| 2020 | $627 | $25,880 | $25,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $503 | $20,740 | $20,740 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $16,370 | $16,370 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $14,230 | $14,230 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $11,860 | $11,860 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,480 | $11,480 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,480 | $11,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map