Estimated Value: $248,000 - $328,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,276
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Buffwood Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $295,996, approximately $69 per square foot. 509 E Buffwood Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Us Bank Trust National Association
Bought by
Pointer Henry L and Pointer Sarah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointer Henry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pointer Henry L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $26,470 | $2,500 | $23,970 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $26,470 | $2,500 | $23,970 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $22,470 | $2,500 | $19,970 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $22,470 | $2,500 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $22,470 | $2,500 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $22,470 | $2,500 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map