NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,231

3 Beds
1 Bath
914 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2017

Last sale price $84,500 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,016 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2017

Great home! All updates w/New Carpet, Laminate wood floors, Paint inside and out, All new Light Fixtures, New Gas Cooktop & Vent Hood. Good Location close to downtown Broken Arrow. AHS Warranty provided by seller! Won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Cochran

Cochran & Co Realtors License #159008 Listed on: 01/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Rehm

Chinowth & Cohen License #153521

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $700

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 914 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$700

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 81st and Lynn Lane: Go west on 81st. Turn Right on S. 5th Place. Turn Right on E. Galveston Drive. Third house on the Right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Barry Dayton Blue Star amd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 914.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Oak Crest
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sequoyah

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2017
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
List Price
$84,500
Sold Price
$84,500
Current Estimated Value
$168,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$83,836
Outstanding Balance
$69,058
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,173

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boudreau Chelsey $83,836
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Sold $84,500 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2017 01/25/17 For Sale $84,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,258 $9,775 $1,439 $8,336
2024 $1,177 $9,461 $1,455 $8,006
2023 $1,177 $10,157 $1,575 $8,582
2022 $1,149 $8,861 $2,027 $6,834
2021 $1,112 $8,574 $1,961 $6,613
2020 $1,094 $8,295 $1,512 $6,783
2019 $1,227 $9,295 $1,694 $7,601
2018 $1,210 $9,295 $1,694 $7,601
2017 $880 $6,722 $1,623 $5,099
2016 $837 $6,402 $1,694 $4,708
2015 $700 $6,402 $1,694 $4,708
2014 -- $6,402 $1,694 $4,708
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1702816

MLS Technology

APN: 78340-84-11-05950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.