509 E Halsey St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Halsey St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $386,849, approximately $133 per square foot. 509 E Halsey St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Rader Sam S
Bought by
Rader Darrell Lee and Carter Susan Malinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Rader Darrell L and Rader Rebecca J
Bought by
U S Bank N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,426
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Darrell Lee | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank N A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | U S Bank N A | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $56,350 | $5,700 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $49,970 | $4,750 | $45,220 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $49,970 | $4,750 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $34,470 | $4,750 | $29,720 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $34,470 | $4,750 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $32,380 | $4,750 | $27,630 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $32,380 | $4,750 | $27,630 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $27,300 | $3,800 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $25,460 | $3,800 | $21,660 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $25,460 | $3,800 | $21,660 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $25,460 | $3,800 | $21,660 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $25,370 | $3,800 | $21,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map