509 E Linar St Hebbronville, TX 78361
Estimated Value: $128,609
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Linar St, Hebbronville, TX 78361 and is currently priced at $128,609. 509 E Linar St is a home with nearby schools including Hebbronville Elementary School, Hebbronville Junior High School, and Hebbronville Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Jose L and Lopez Jennie R
Bought by
Delossiglos La R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Roberto Guerra
Bought by
Lopez Jose Luis and Lopez Jennie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Corando Pena
Bought by
Pena Corando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delossiglos La R | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Pena Corando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $36,770 | $6,850 | $29,920 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $118,830 | $6,850 | $111,980 |
| 2023 | $171 | $6,850 | $6,850 | $0 |
| 2022 | $187 | $6,850 | $6,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $186 | $6,850 | $6,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $6,850 | $6,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $6,850 | $6,850 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $6,850 | $6,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $6,850 | $6,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map