509 E Main St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Main St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $198,923, approximately $170 per square foot. 509 E Main St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Woodruff Donald W and Woodruff Helen J
Bought by
Kuetemeyer Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,371
Outstanding Balance
$77,257
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuetemeyer Amy J | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuetemeyer Amy J | $115,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $58,320 | $14,020 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $53,950 | $12,970 | $40,980 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $50,090 | $12,040 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $46,550 | $11,190 | $35,360 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $44,170 | $10,620 | $33,550 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $43,180 | $10,380 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $42,590 | $10,240 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $42,590 | $10,240 | $32,350 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $40,760 | $9,800 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $38,970 | $9,370 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $37,580 | $9,040 | $28,540 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $38,190 | $9,190 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | $2,468 | $38,190 | $9,190 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map