509 E Read St Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $235,964
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Read St, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $227,491, approximately $220 per square foot. 509 E Read St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Farmer Robert E
Bought by
Farmer Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Farmer Donald E and Farmer Margaret T
Bought by
Farmer Harvey L and Farmer Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Farmer Mildred Y
Bought by
Farmer Donald E and Farmer Harvey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Donald E | $10,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Harvey L | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $171,300 | $29,900 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $157,000 | $27,600 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $157,000 | $27,600 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $133,800 | $27,600 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $109,200 | $22,100 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $961 | $109,200 | $22,100 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $941 | $106,900 | $19,800 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $829 | $94,200 | $19,800 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $749 | $85,100 | $19,800 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $693 | $78,800 | $19,800 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $678 | $77,000 | $23,500 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $678 | $77,000 | $23,500 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map