509 E Robles St Tampa, FL 33602
Tampa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,019 - $442,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Robles St, Tampa, FL 33602 and is currently estimated at $394,255, approximately $447 per square foot. 509 E Robles St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Stewart Middle Magnet School, and Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Ericson Andrew
Bought by
Ericson Andrew F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Andrew F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $63,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $348 | $61,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $339 | $59,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $58,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $56,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $55,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $54,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $617 | $53,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $100,532 | $0 | $0 |