Estimated Value: $68,601 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Washington Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $95,900, approximately $53 per square foot. 509 E Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Bought by
Huddleston James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston James E | $17,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,548 | $19,670 | $2,787 | $16,883 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $19,670 | $2,787 | $16,883 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $17,562 | $2,488 | $15,074 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $17,562 | $2,488 | $15,074 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $17,345 | $2,685 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $17,345 | $2,685 | $14,660 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $17,739 | $2,746 | $14,993 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $17,345 | $2,685 | $14,660 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $17,821 | $2,759 | $15,062 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $17,345 | $2,685 | $14,660 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $17,190 | $2,590 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map