509 E Wayne St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Wayne St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $386,701, approximately $120 per square foot. 509 E Wayne St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Amstutz Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Amstutz Jacquelyn A and The Jacquelyn A Amstutz Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amstutz Jacquelyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $112,250 | $14,210 | $98,040 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $112,250 | $14,210 | $98,040 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $112,250 | $14,210 | $98,040 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $87,570 | $9,100 | $78,470 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $86,870 | $9,100 | $77,770 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $86,870 | $9,100 | $77,770 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $67,870 | $7,910 | $59,960 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $67,870 | $7,910 | $59,960 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $67,870 | $7,910 | $59,960 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $65,350 | $8,720 | $56,630 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $60,140 | $8,720 | $51,420 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $60,140 | $8,720 | $51,420 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $54,670 | $7,910 | $46,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map