509 E Wright St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Wright St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $175,706, approximately $109 per square foot. 509 E Wright St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Anthony Haidee
Bought by
Mata Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mata Juan | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $160,982 | $37,500 | $123,482 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $160,982 | $37,500 | $123,482 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $159,211 | $37,500 | $121,711 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $139,341 | $24,000 | $115,341 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $113,383 | $24,000 | $89,383 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $98,294 | $24,000 | $74,294 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $98,294 | $24,000 | $74,294 |
| 2018 | $899 | $89,634 | $24,000 | $65,634 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $81,396 | $24,000 | $57,396 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $50,477 | $15,000 | $35,477 |
| 2015 | $706 | $41,339 | $15,000 | $26,339 |
| 2014 | $706 | $35,366 | $15,000 | $20,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map