509 Elbert St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $92,510 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Elbert St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $104,378, approximately $98 per square foot. 509 Elbert St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Hortencia
Bought by
Garcia Hortencia and Torrez Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Bought by
Garcia Hortencia Tod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Hortencia | $18,666 | -- | |
| Garcia Hortencia Tod | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $20,720 | $3,360 | $17,360 |
| 2024 | $403 | $20,720 | $3,360 | $17,360 |
| 2023 | $410 | $20,720 | $3,360 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $261 | $14,960 | $3,280 | $11,680 |
| 2021 | $261 | $14,960 | $3,280 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $263 | $14,960 | $3,280 | $11,680 |
| 2019 | $250 | $14,520 | $3,280 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $433 | $14,520 | $3,280 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $619 | $14,511 | $3,276 | $11,235 |
| 2016 | $556 | $12,642 | $3,276 | $9,366 |
| 2015 | $79 | $12,597 | $3,276 | $9,321 |
| 2014 | $79 | $12,597 | $3,276 | $9,321 |
| 2013 | $79 | $12,597 | $3,276 | $9,321 |
| 2012 | $79 | $12,597 | $3,276 | $9,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map