509 Enchanted Lakes Dr Henderson, NV 89052
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,392 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Enchanted Lakes Dr, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $868,598, approximately $305 per square foot. 509 Enchanted Lakes Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Glen C. Taylor Elementary School, Bob Miller Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Metzemackers John and Metzemackers Jacquline
Bought by
Hendler Sean Michael and Sean Michael Cahrles Handler Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,590
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Pascual Frank
Bought by
Metzemackers John and Metzemackers Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Pascual Frank and Pascual Antoniette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendler Sean Michael | $514,500 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Metzemackers John | $485,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Pascual Frank | $300,354 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendler Sean Michael | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzemackers John | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascual Frank | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Metzemackers John | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,351 | $197,974 | $73,500 | $124,474 |
| 2025 | $4,954 | $198,232 | $71,050 | $127,182 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $198,232 | $71,050 | $127,182 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $181,674 | $61,600 | $120,074 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $167,811 | $58,100 | $109,711 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $160,980 | $56,700 | $104,280 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $159,991 | $56,700 | $103,291 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $142,078 | $40,600 | $101,478 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $134,590 | $36,750 | $97,840 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $130,055 | $30,800 | $99,255 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $125,767 | $25,550 | $100,217 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $120,261 | $24,500 | $95,761 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $98,951 | $19,600 | $79,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map