509 Ewing St Oxford, NE 68967
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $95,647
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Ewing St, Oxford, NE 68967 and is currently estimated at $78,162, approximately $46 per square foot. 509 Ewing St is a home with nearby schools including Southern Valley Elementary School and Southern Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $60,755 | $1,650 | $59,105 |
| 2024 | $567 | $42,995 | $825 | $42,170 |
| 2023 | $715 | $42,995 | $825 | $42,170 |
| 2022 | $591 | $32,910 | $1,250 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $579 | $31,350 | $1,250 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $514 | $26,690 | $1,250 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $519 | $26,690 | $1,250 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $546 | $28,410 | $1,250 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $494 | $26,975 | $1,250 | $25,725 |
| 2016 | $478 | $26,975 | $1,250 | $25,725 |
| 2015 | $447 | $25,245 | $1,250 | $23,995 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,995 | $1,000 | $23,995 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,405 | $1,000 | $22,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map