509 Frederick Ave Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Frederick Ave, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $324,273, approximately $282 per square foot. 509 Frederick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $30,000 | $5,495 | $24,505 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $25,000 | $3,925 | $21,075 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $25,000 | $3,925 | $21,075 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $25,000 | $3,925 | $21,075 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $18,467 | $2,747 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $18,467 | $2,747 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $20,750 | $2,747 | $18,003 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $18,831 | $2,355 | $16,476 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $18,831 | $2,355 | $16,476 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $18,831 | $2,355 | $16,476 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $16,962 | $2,158 | $14,804 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $16,962 | $2,158 | $14,804 |
| 2013 | $3,531 | $16,962 | $2,158 | $14,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map