Estimated Value: $349,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Greene St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $467,333, approximately $200 per square foot. 509 Greene St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Debra D and Cooper Peter G
Bought by
Zaccagnini Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Peter G and Cooper Debra D
Bought by
Cooper Debra D and Cooper Aaron M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccagnini Pamela | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Cooper Debra D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,839 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2025 | $3,722 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $25,130 | $2,830 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map