Seller's Agent in 2024
Kirk Regian
EG Realty
(254) 218-4220
21 in this area
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $390,000
Don't miss this charming 3 - 2.5 home in sought after Robinson ISD! This well - kept home in an established neighborhood boasts high ceilings in living room, cozy dining area and open concept kitchen. You will appreciate the isolated Master, and thoughtfully designed Jack n Jill bathroom for additional 2 bedrooms. The beautifully landscaped yard is private, and you will enjoy entertaining with the builtin in outdoor kitchen. The energy efficient solar window screens are the perfect solution to reduce the overall temperature of the home. Owner also upgraded both water heaters, installed gutters and replaced roof in 2023. Garage is also setup to enjoy added bonus room, already insulated and min -i split in place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EG Realty Brokerage Phone: (254) 749-0331 License #0635810 Listed on: 04/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolfing Robert Austin | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mitchell James | -- | First Title Company | |
| Ogletree Jennifer Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Kristie Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Kristie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolfing Robert Austin | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell James | $327,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogletree Jennifer Leigh | $224,867 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $420,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -3.4% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $382,190 | $53,760 | $328,430 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $321,000 | $46,800 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $321,000 | $46,800 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $321,000 | $46,800 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $5,889 | $253,470 | $42,500 | $210,970 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $221,850 | $38,500 | $183,350 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $221,850 | $38,500 | $183,350 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $209,280 | $36,730 | $172,550 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $193,980 | $21,600 | $172,380 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $173,090 | $21,170 | $151,920 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $166,980 | $20,760 | $146,220 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $165,060 | $20,350 | $144,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kirk Regian
EG Realty
(254) 218-4220
21 in this area
376 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7485768
APN: 44-012803-000213-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.