509 High St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $158,501 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 High St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $175,125, approximately $153 per square foot. 509 High St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of
Bought by
Escamilla Esperanza Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Esperanza Rodriguez | $48,500 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $91,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $87,590 | $0 | $0 |