509 Highway 29 Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $75,599 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Highway 29, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $144,400. 509 Highway 29 is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eunice Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Fuselier Nason Henry and Johnson Francis Steven
Bought by
Fuselier Nason Henry and Johnson Francis Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuselier Nason Henry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2022 | $315 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2021 | $315 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2020 | $315 | $6,010 | $500 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $303 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $305 | $6,010 | $500 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $305 | $6,010 | $500 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $304 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2013 | $304 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map