509 Ihnen Ct Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $969,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,830
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Ihnen Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $904,267, approximately $155 per square foot. 509 Ihnen Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Whisenhunt Trent L
Bought by
Whisenhunt Children Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,150
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Whisenhunt Kathleen M
Bought by
Whisenhunt Trent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisenhunt Children Inc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Whisenhunt Trent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whisenhunt Children Inc | $50,150 | |
| Closed | Whisenhunt Children Inc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $316,180 | $92,704 | $223,476 |
| 2024 | $8,052 | $322,001 | $51,104 | $270,897 |
| 2023 | $8,052 | $298,008 | $51,004 | $247,004 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $294,537 | $44,404 | $250,133 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $256,580 | $41,604 | $214,976 |
| 2020 | $7,190 | $258,900 | $38,604 | $220,296 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $228,201 | $33,204 | $194,997 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $237,823 | $38,204 | $199,619 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $226,496 | $35,304 | $191,192 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $220,022 | $34,580 | $185,442 |
| 2015 | $6,473 | $239,608 | $39,580 | $200,028 |
| 2014 | $6,268 | $229,148 | $41,280 | $187,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map