509 Jefferson St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $158,253
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,053
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Jefferson St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $139,313. 509 Jefferson St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $7,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $289 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $289 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $6,020 | $880 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $495 | $6,180 | $900 | $5,280 |
| 2020 | $445 | $10,560 | $670 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $444 | $10,500 | $670 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $406 | $4,800 | $600 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $400 | $23,310 | $2,910 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $190 | $21,310 | $2,470 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $190 | $19,290 | $2,470 | $16,820 |
| 2013 | $190 | $19,290 | $2,470 | $16,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map