509 Joyceann Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Joyceann Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $338,633, approximately $177 per square foot. 509 Joyceann Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Grezda Artan and Zhako Helene
Bought by
509 Joyce Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Grezda Artan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Almond James and Almond Sarah
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Long Martin T and Long Kelly M
Bought by
Almond James and Almond Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1997
Sold by
Long Martin T and Long Kelly M
Bought by
St Louis County
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 509 Joyce Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grezda Artan | $124,950 | Servicelink Aliquippa Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $126,450 | None Available | |
| Almond James | -- | -- | |
| St Louis County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almond James | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $55,350 | $27,650 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $47,710 | $20,750 | $26,960 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $47,710 | $20,750 | $26,960 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $40,300 | $22,760 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $40,300 | $22,760 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $38,000 | $24,050 | $13,950 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $38,000 | $24,050 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $34,750 | $12,920 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $34,750 | $12,920 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $30,200 | $10,340 | $19,860 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $30,200 | $10,340 | $19,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,490 | $5,110 | $21,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map