509 Keyton Ln Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $75,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Keyton Ln, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $58,046, approximately $51 per square foot. 509 Keyton Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Grice Hettie Ree and Carter Hettie Ree
Bought by
Carter Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $65 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $63 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |