509 Kingridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $427,640 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Kingridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $453,160, approximately $217 per square foot. 509 Kingridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Jecha William
Bought by
Jecha Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Hempen Boyd H
Bought by
Jecha Becky and Jecha William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,780
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jecha Becky | -- | Touchstone | |
| Jecha Becky | $172,500 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jecha Becky | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $78,590 | $28,030 | $50,560 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $67,890 | $17,010 | $50,880 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $67,890 | $17,010 | $50,880 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $55,030 | $18,890 | $36,140 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $55,030 | $18,890 | $36,140 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $52,820 | $18,890 | $33,930 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $52,820 | $18,890 | $33,930 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $39,540 | $17,010 | $22,530 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $39,540 | $17,010 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $35,340 | $12,290 | $23,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map