509 Leeward Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $739,890 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,397
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Leeward Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $767,473, approximately $174 per square foot. 509 Leeward Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes-Dfw Llc
Bought by
Dwomo Bediako Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Outstanding Balance
$294,711
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwomo Bediako Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwomo Bediako Betty | $372,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,419 | $751,208 | $170,000 | $594,213 |
| 2024 | $10,920 | $682,916 | $170,000 | $610,526 |
| 2023 | $10,920 | $620,833 | $170,000 | $574,210 |
| 2022 | $11,833 | $564,394 | $140,000 | $511,404 |
| 2021 | $11,309 | $513,085 | $115,000 | $398,085 |
| 2020 | $10,989 | $479,963 | $115,000 | $364,963 |
| 2019 | $12,016 | $502,358 | $115,000 | $387,358 |
| 2018 | $11,795 | $489,000 | $115,000 | $374,000 |
| 2017 | $11,482 | $476,045 | $85,000 | $391,045 |
| 2016 | $11,285 | $462,567 | $85,000 | $377,567 |
| 2015 | $961 | $92,839 | $56,250 | $36,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map