Estimated Value: $95,399 - $108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Libra St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $101,350, approximately $72 per square foot. 509 Libra St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Clary Steven M and Clary Lynda
Bought by
Ingram Daniel and Ingram Shanelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,054
Outstanding Balance
$41,532
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Wallace Paul and Wallace Wendy
Bought by
Briscoe Glenda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Cocchiaro Thomas and Cocchiaro Cocchiaro
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Daniel | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Briscoe Glenda Ann | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Daniel | $66,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $6,779 | $963 | $5,816 |
| 2024 | $414 | $6,779 | $1,045 | $5,734 |
| 2023 | $414 | $6,779 | $1,072 | $5,707 |
| 2022 | $490 | $6,779 | $1,138 | $5,641 |
| 2021 | $494 | $6,779 | $1,161 | $5,618 |
| 2020 | $500 | $6,779 | $1,169 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $504 | $6,779 | $1,074 | $5,705 |
| 2018 | $431 | $6,779 | $1,074 | $5,705 |
| 2017 | $431 | $6,779 | $1,074 | $5,705 |
| 2016 | $431 | $6,778 | $783 | $5,995 |
| 2015 | $431 | $6,779 | $954 | $5,825 |
| 2014 | $431 | $6,779 | $960 | $5,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map