509 Mcmahon St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $91,838 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Mcmahon St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $114,710, approximately $160 per square foot. 509 Mcmahon St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Cooley Dennis Lynn and Colley Diane Elizabeth
Bought by
Clendening Lyubomyra Dyakonyuk and Clendening Joey Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$10,451
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,259
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clendening Lyubomyra Dyakonyuk | $35,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clendening Lyubomyra Dyakonyuk | $33,250 |