509 Missouri Dr Pickstown, SD 57367
Estimated Value: $257,015 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Missouri Dr, Pickstown, SD 57367 and is currently estimated at $315,338, approximately $256 per square foot. 509 Missouri Dr is a home with nearby schools including Andes Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Olson Eugene R and Olson Kathleen W
Bought by
Gabel Brent A and Kaberna Darcy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabel Brent A | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,420 | $39,720 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $201,975 | $31,775 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $171,740 | $30,240 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map