509 N 1st St Okarche, OK 73762
Estimated Value: $222,819 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N 1st St, Okarche, OK 73762 and is currently estimated at $242,455, approximately $128 per square foot. 509 N 1st St is a home located in Kingfisher County with nearby schools including Okarche Elementary School, Okarche High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Rother Clark
Bought by
Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Marshall A E and Marshall Nora Elaine
Bought by
Leck Karl A and Leck Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Jimmie D Givens
Bought by
Marshall A E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leck Karl A | $90,500 | None Available | |
| Marshall A E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $13,526 | $2,833 | $10,693 |
| 2024 | $938 | $13,131 | $2,750 | $10,381 |
| 2023 | $938 | $13,131 | $2,750 | $10,381 |
| 2022 | $834 | $12,378 | $2,750 | $9,628 |
| 2021 | $812 | $12,017 | $2,750 | $9,267 |
| 2020 | $845 | $12,017 | $2,750 | $9,267 |
| 2019 | $844 | $12,024 | $2,750 | $9,274 |
| 2018 | $861 | $11,674 | $2,750 | $8,924 |
| 2017 | $913 | $11,360 | $2,750 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $722 | $11,264 | $2,750 | $8,514 |
| 2015 | $880 | $12,231 | $2,750 | $9,481 |
| 2014 | $748 | $10,380 | $990 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map